Lady Gaga Borong Tiga Penghargaan Grammy 2019

Oleh : Herry Barus | Senin, 11 Februari 2019 - 21:00 WIB

Lady Gaga (Foto Dok Industry.co.id)
Lady Gaga (Foto Dok Industry.co.id)

INDUSTRY.co.id - Jakarta- Berikut daftar para pemenang perhargaan Grammy Awards 2019 yang berlangsung di Los Angeles, Minggu (10/2/2019):

Record of the Year: "This Is America" -- Childish Gambino

Album of the Year: Golden Hour -- Kacey Musgraves

Song of the Year: "This Is America" -- Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)

Best New Artist: Dua Lipa

POP

Best Pop Solo Performance: "Joanne (Where Do You Think You’re Goin’?)" -- Lady Gaga

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: “Shallow” -- Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: My Way -- Willie Nelson

Best Pop Vocal Album: Sweetener -- Ariana Grande

DANCE/ELECTRONIC MUSIC

Best Dance Recording: "Electricity" -- Silk City & Dua Lipa feat. Diplo & Mark Ronson

Best Dance/Electronic Album: Woman Worldwide -- Justice

CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: Steve Gadd Band -- Steve Gadd Band

ROCK

Best Rock Performance: "When Good Does Bad" -- Chris Cornell

Best Metal Performance: "Electric Messiah" -- High on Fire

Best Rock Song: "Masseduction" -- Jack Antonoff & Annie Clark, songwriters (St. Vincent)

Best Rock Album: From the Fires -- Greta Van Fleet

ALTERNATIVE

Best Alternative Music Album: Colors -- Beck

R&B

Best R&B Performance: "Best Part" -- H.E.R. feat. Daniel Caesar

Best Traditional R&B Performance: "Bet Ain’t Worth the Hand" -- Leon Bridges

Best R&B Song: "Boo’d Up" -- Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon McFarlane, songwriters (Ella Mai)

"Come Through and Chill" -- Jermaine Cole, Miguel Pimentel & Salaam Remi, songwriters (Miguel feat. J. Cole & Salaam Remi)

Best Urban Contemporary Album: Everything Is Love -- The Carters

Best R&B Album: H.E.R. -- H.E.R.

RAP

Best Rap Performance: “King’s Dead” -- Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake

“Bubblin” -- Anderson .Paak

Best Rap/Sung Performance: “This Is America” -- Childish Gambino

Best Rap Song: "God’s Plan" -- Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake)

Best Rap Album: Invasion of Privacy -- Cardi B

COUNTRY

Best Country Solo Performance:"Butterflies" -- Kacey Musgraves

Best Country Duo/Group Performance: "Tequila" -- Dan + Shay

Best Country Song: "Space Cowboy" -- Luke Laird, Shane McAnally & Kacey Musgraves, songwriters (Kacey Musgraves)

Best Country Album: Golden Hour -- Kacey Musgraves

NEW AGE

Best New Age Album: Opium Moon -- Opium Moon

JAZZ

Best Improvised Jazz Solo: "Don’t Fence Me In" -- John Daversa, soloist

Best Jazz Vocal Album: The Window -- Cécile McLorin Savant

Best Jazz Instrumental Album: Emanon -- The Wayne Shorter Quartet

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: American Dreamers: Voices of Hope, Music of Freedom -- John Daversa Big Band Featuring DACA Artists

Best Latin Jazz Album: Back to the Sunset -- Dafnis Preito Big Band

GOSPEL/CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC

Best Gospel Performance/Song: "Never Alone" -- Kirk Franklin & Victoria Kelly, songwriters (Tori Kelly feat. Kirk Franklin)

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: “You Say” -- Lauren Daigle, Jason Ingram & Paul Mabury, songwriters (Lauren Daigle)

Best Gospel Album: Hiding Place -- Tori Kelly

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: Look Up Child -- Lauren Daigle

Best Roots Gospel Album: Unexpected -- Jason Crabb

LATIN

Best Latin Pop Album: Sincera -- Claudia Brant

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: Aztlán -- Zoé

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano): ¡México Por Siempre! -- Luis Miguel

Best Tropical Latin Album: Anniversary -- Spanish Harlem Orchestra

AMERICAN ROOTS MUSIC

Best American Roots Performance: "The Joke" -- Brandi Carlile

Best American Roots Song: "The Joke" -- Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)

Best Americana Album: By The Way, I Forgive You -- Brandi Carlile

Best Bluegrass Album: Please Don’t Be Dead -- Fantastic Negrito

Best Folk Album: All Ashore -- Punch Brothers

Best Regional Roots Music Album:No 'Ane'i -- Kalani Pe'a

REGGAE

Best Reggae Album: 44/876 -- Sting & Shaggy

WORLD MUSIC

Best World Music Album: Freedom -- Soweto Gospel Choir

CHILDREN’S

Best Children’s Album: All the Sounds -- Lucy Kalantari & The Jazz Cats

SPOKEN WORD

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry Audio Books & Storytelling): Faith - A Journey for All -- Jimmy Carter

COMEDY

Best Comedy Album: Equanimity And The Bird Revelation -- Dave Chappelle

MUSICAL THEATER

Best Musical Theater Album: The Band’s Visit -- Etai Benson, Adam Kantor, Katrina Lenk & Ari'el Stachel, principal soloists; Dean Sharenow & David Yazbek, producers; David Yazbek, composer & lyricist (Original Broadway Cast)

MUSIC FOR VISUAL MEDIA

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media: The Greatest Showman -- Various Artists

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media: Black Panther -- Ludwig Göransson, composer Blade Runner 2049 -- Benjamin Wallfisch & Hans Zimmer, composers

Best Song Written For Visual Media: "Shallow" -- Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper)

COMPOSING/ARRANGING

Best Instrumental Composition: "Blut Und Boden (Blood And Soil)" -- Terence Blanchard, composer (Terence Blanchard)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Capella: "Stars and Stripes Forever" -- John Daversa, arranger (John Daversa Big Band feat. DACA Artists)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals: "Spiderman Theme" -- Randy Waldman, arranger (Randy Waldman feat. Take 6 & Chris Potter)

PACKAGE

Best Recording Package: Masseduction -- Willo Perron, art director (St. Vincent)

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package: Squeeze Box: The Complete Works Of "Weird Al" Yankovic -- Meghan Foley, Annie Stoll & Al Yankovic, art directors ("Weird Al" Yankovic)

NOTES

Best Album Notes: Voices of Mississippi: Artists And Musicians Documented By William Ferris -- David Evans, album notes writer (Various Artists)

HISTORICAL

Best Historical Album: Voices of Mississippi: Artists And Musicians Documented By William Ferris -- William Ferris, April Ledbetter & Steven Lance Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists)

PRODUCTION, NON-CLASSICAL

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: Colors -- Julian Burg, Serban Ghenea, David "Elevator" Greenbaum, John Hanes, Beck Hansen, Greg Kurstin, Florian Lagatta, Cole M.G.N., Alex Pasco, Jesse Shatkin, Darrell Thorp & Cassidy Turbin, engineers; Chris Bellman, Tom Coyne, Emily Lazar & Randy Merrill, mastering engineers (Beck)

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical: Pharrell Williams

Best Remixed Recording: "Walking Away (Mura Masa Remix)" -- Alex Crossan, remixer (Haim)

PRODUCTION, IMMERSIVE AUDIO

Best Immersive Audio Album: Eye In The Sky - 35th Anniversary Edition -- Alan Parsons, surround mix engineer; Dave Donnelly, PJ Olsson & Alan Parsons, surround mastering engineers; Alan Parsons, surround producer (The Alan Parsons Project)

 
PRODUCTION, CLASSICAL

Best Engineered Album, Classical: Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11 -- Shawn Murphy & Nick Squire, engineers; Tim Martyn, mastering engineer (Andris Nelsons & Boston Symphony Orchestra)

Visions And Variations -- Tom Caulfield, engineer; Jesse Lewis, mastering engineer (A Far Cry)

Producer Of The Year, Classical: Blanton Alspaugh

CLASSICAL

Best Orchestral Performance: Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11 -- Andris Nelsons, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)

Best Opera Recording: Bates: The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs -- Michael Christie, conductor; Sasha Cooke, Jessica E. Jones, Edward Parks, Garrett Sorenson & Wei Wu; Elizabeth Ostrow, producer (The Santa Fe Opera Orchestra)

Best Choral Performance: McLoskey: Zealot Canticles -- Donald Nally, conductor (Doris Hall-Gulati, Rebecca Harris, Arlen Hlusko, Lorenzo Raval & Mandy Wolman; The Crossing)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: Anderson, Laurie: Landfall -- Laurie Anderson & Kronos Quartet

Best Classical Instrumental Solo: “Kernis: Violin Concerto” -- James Ehnes; Ludovic Morlot, conductor (Seattle Symphony)

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album: Songs of Orpheus - Monteverdi, Caccini, D’India & Landi -- Karim Sulayman; Jeannette Sorrell, conductor; Apollo’s Fire, ensembles

Best Classical Compendium: Vaughan Williams: Piano Concerto; Oboe Concerto; Serenade To Music; Flos Campi -- Peter Oundjian, conductor; Blanton Alspaugh, producer

Best Contemporary Classical Composition:"Kernis: Violin Concerto" -- Aaron Jay Kernis, composer (James Ehnes, Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)

VIDEO MUSIK/FILM

Best Music Video: "This Is America" -- Hiro Murai, video director; Ibra Ake, Jason Cole & Fam Rothstein, video producers (Childish Gambino)

Best Music Film: Quincy -- Alan Hicks & Rashida Jones, video directors; Paula DuPré Pesmen, video producer (Quincy Jones)(Ant)

Komentar Berita

Industri Hari Ini

Lenovo 'The Rise of Region' (Foto: Dok. Lenovo)

Sabtu, 23 Februari 2019 - 18:15 WIB

Lenovo Kembali Gelar Turnamen "Rise of Legion" di Berbagai Kota

Lenovo, salah satu merk teknologi terdepan di dunia, kembali mengadakan turnamen eSports tingkat nasional yang bertajuk "Rise of Legion".

Puluhan wartawan dan pelaku usaha mikro dapat pelatihan Vokasional SDM Kewirausahaan

Sabtu, 23 Februari 2019 - 18:00 WIB

Pacu Wirausaha Baru, Kemenkop dan UKM Gelar Pelatihan Kewirausahaan

Kementerian Koperasi dan UKM menggelar pelatihan pembuatan bakery dan roti bagi calon-calon wirausaha pemula termasuk wartawan.

Ilustrasi Kapas

Sabtu, 23 Februari 2019 - 17:25 WIB

Wow! 99 Persen Kapas Bahan Baku Tekstil Masih Impor

Asosiasi Pertekstilan Indonesia (API) mencatat bahan baku industri tekstil tidak semuanya bisa terpenuhi dari dalam negeri, terutama kapas.

Menteri Perindustrian Airlangga Hartarto (Foto: Kemenperin)

Sabtu, 23 Februari 2019 - 17:05 WIB

Industri 4.0 Mampu Lahirkan Unicorn Baru di Indonesia

Menteri Perindustrian Airlangga Hartarto mengungkapkan, perkembangan industri digital yang sangat pesat diTanahAir telah melahirkan empatunicornatau perusahaanstartupdengan valuasi lebih dari…

Uji coba aplikasi mobile money TCASH menjadi LinkAja resmi dimulai pada tanggal 22 Februari 2019.

Sabtu, 23 Februari 2019 - 17:00 WIB

Resmi Beroperasi, LinkAja Percepat Inklusi Keuangan Masyarakat

Uji coba aplikasi mobile money TCASH menjadi LinkAja resmi dimulai pada tanggal 22 Februari 2019.